Main content

Manual : X
The monthly remuneration received by each of officers and employees, including the system of compensation as provided in regulations

The monthly remuneration received by each of officers and employees of NITTTR, Bhopal is  listed below:

 

SN EMP ID NAME DESIGNATION Future Pay
with Grade Pay(Rs.)
1 57 DR. KARAULIA D.S. PROFESSOR I/C DIRECTOR 77000
2 128 DR. RADHAKRISHNAN V.H. PROFESSOR 77000
3 21 DR. CHOUKSEY R.G. PROFESSOR 77000
4 36 DR. EARNEST JOSHUA PROFESSOR 77000
5 43 DR. JAIN K.K. PROFESSOR & DEAN 77000
6 259 DR. KHAMBAYAT R.P. PROFESSOR 73560
7 285 DR. DIXIT R.K. PROFESSOR & DEAN 71260
8 149 DR. SAXENA K. PROFESSOR 71780
9 258 DR. GUPTA B.L. PROFESSOR 73560
10 265 DR. GUPTA S.K. PROFESSOR 77000
11 186 DR. TEGAR J.P. PROFESSOR & HEAD 69330
12 219 DR. RAWLLEY ANJU PROFESSOR 70090
13 286 DR. VERMA PEEYUSH PROFESSOR 77000
14 295 DR. JAIN.A.K. PROFESSOR 77000
15 256 DR. AGRAWAL SANJAY PROFESSOR & DEAN(R & D) 74590
16 320 DR. P. K. PUROHIT PROFESSOR 63610
17 308 DR. ALAN S.ROCHA PROFESSOR & COORDINATOR 71300
18 260 DR. ANIL KUMAR PROFESSOR & HEAD 71780
19 342 DR. SHAILENDRA SINGH PROFESSOR & HEAD 59660
20 348 DR. AASHISH DESHPANDE PROFESSOR & HEAD 59660
21 346 DR. NISHITH DUBEY PROFESSOR 61450
22 349 DR. K.K. PATHAK PROFESSOR 59660
23 422 DR. C.S. RAJESWARI PROFESSOR 53000
24 423 DR. PARAG DUBEY PROFESSOR 53000
25 427 DR. SUBRAT ROY PROFESSOR 53000
26 430 DR. PRABHAKAR SINGH PROFESSOR 77000
27 436 DR. N.P.PATIDAR PROFESSOR 53000
28 212 DR. MATHEW SUSAN S. ASSO. PROFESSOR 70460
29 284 MRS. KHAJANCHEE ASMITA ASSTT. PROFESSOR 68750
30 296 DR. PALIWAL.M.C. PROFESSOR 65480
31 297 DR. KEDAR S.S. ASSO.PROFESSOR 69680
32 86 DR. MEHRA  C. ASSO. PROFESSOR 60600
33 322 DR. SHARAD PRADHAN ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 66060
34 324 DR. V.D.PATIL ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 68050
35 278 DR. SOMKUWAR VANDANA ASSO. PROFESSOR 60420
36 288 DR. WALKEY ANAND SINGH ASSO. PROF. 55440
37 262 DR. RIZVI M.A. ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 58660
38 261 DR. KAPOOR R.K. ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 58660
39 147 DR. SARATHE A.K. ASSOCIATE PROF. & I/C SPO 53820
40 344 DR. ABHILASH THAKUR ASSO. PROFESSOR 52250
41 216 DR. DIXIT AJIT ASSO. PROFESSOR 52250
42 418 DR.DEEPAK SINGH ASSO.PROFESSOR 46400
43 92 DR. MATHAI K.JAMES ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 52250
44 432 DR. PRIYANKA TRIPATHI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 49240
45 467 DR.ATUL MISHRA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 50580
46 351 DR. BASHIRULLA SHAIK ASSTT. PROFESSOR 28580
47 424 DR. ANJALI POTNIS ASSTT. PROFESSOR 37300
48 431 DR. ANJANA TIWARI ASSTT. PROFESSOR 23550
49 461 DR. ROLI PRADHAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 27090
50 464 SHRI SANJEET KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 21600
51 465 DR. HUSSAIN JEEVAKHAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 24840
52 420 RAJEEV GHOHIL PRODUCTION MANAGER 25462
53 387 ABHAY DUBEY SYSTEM ANALYST 25350
54 468 MR.PRAKASH N HARDAHA SYSTEM ANALYST 25350
55 34 DIXIT SURESH CAMERAMAN 42030
56 189 TIWARI D.K. ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 29540
57 463 ROSHNI ATULKAR RESEARCH FELLOWSHIP 25000
58 338 MAHADEV SEVADATTI Sr.LIBRARIAN 24350
59 379 JAGESH CHANDRA MISRA PROGRAMMER 22950
60 381 PARIVESH KASTURIA PROGRAMMER 22950
61 382 ASHISH CHATKAWAR PROGRAMMER 22950
62 408 DR. IZHAR AHMAD SCIENTIFIC OFFICER 22950
63 110 NAYAK R.G. SOUND RECORDIST 35130
64 95 MISHRA K.R. VIDEO TECHNICIAN 24570
65 104 MURALEEDHARAN T. SR. PA TO DIRECTOR 23800
66 238 GUPTA M.P. RESEARCH ASSISTANT 27010
67 352 SANJAY MISHRA RESEARCH ASSTT. 17490
68 22 CHAVAN C.K. S.P.O. 27400
69 236 SUNDAR PAL MEDIA DESIGNER 22740
70 220 DIXIT RAJESH SR.MAINT.SUPERVISOR 20580
71 254 LEKHWANI SHOBHA LIBRARIAN 19070
72 337 SANJAY TRIPATHI LIBRARIAN 15670
73 184 SWAPAN DATTA TECHNICAL ASSTT. 25480
74 165 SHARMA P.K. TECHNICAL ASSTT. 26980
75 280 MEHTA SUDHA ARTIST (MM) 24410
76 447 SUMIT KELEKAR ARTIST MEDIA 14330
77 446 JITENDRA CHATURVEDI GRAPHIC ARTIST 14330
78 75 KUTTY K.N. SR.STENOGRAPHER 22720
79 96 MISHRA R.N. ACCOUNTS OFFICER 19340
80 247 M.R. KHAN OFFICE SUPDT. 20560
81 225 LALA ANITA SR.STENOGRAPHER 20740
82 227 RAO H.SATYANARAYAN SR.STENOGRAPHER 20350
83 228 SREENIVASAN  K. SR.STENOGRAPHER 20350
84 235 NANDANWAR RATNA Jr.STENOGRAPHER 22330
85 268 PAWDE RITA V. Jr.STENOGRAPHER 19840
86 353 VATSALYA SHARMA COMPUTER OPERATOR 15210
87 437 ALOK TIWARI CCTV TECHNICIAN 15190
88 448 KOSHLENDRA SINGH MEDIA DESGN CUM D'MAN 14330
89 452 MS. RICHA JAIN MEDIA DESGN CUM D'MANM 13500
90 242 DHAPODKAR P.G. ASSTT. ACCOUNTANT 20780
91 185 TAMBE JYOTSNA OFFICE ASSTT. 19360
92 60 KATHURIA MOHINI REPRO. ASSISTANT 18700
93 112 NIGAM P.K. FILM EDITOR 22660
94 205 VISHWAKARMA A.L. PHOTOGRAPHER 25760
95 175 SHUKLA R.K. ASSTT. PHOTOGRAPHER 21480
96 215 QUERESHI RIZWANUDDIN LAB TECHNICIAN 23410
97 239 BALGANGADHAR M.S. LAB TECHNICIAN (CIVIL) 22660
98 332 SAMEENA FARRUKH LAB TECHNICIAN 13600
99 359 SANJAY DONGRE LAB. TECHNICIAN 12820
100 354 ALI AHMED AC TECHNICIAN 12820
101 281 WASNIK K.G. Sr. TECHNICIAN 19220
102 358 JAGDEESH KUMAR CHO. SR. TECHNICIAN 11930
103 438 MANISH TIWARI SUPERVISOR CIVIL 12060
104 451 MS. DIVYA VIJAY NTS SUPERVISOR 12060
105 440 KAMAL KISHORE DRAUGHTSMAN MECH. 12060
106 439 MEHBOOB AHMED DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL 12060
107 114 NITSURE C.M. ASSTT.ACCOUNTENT 18740
108 53 KALGUDE S.T. U.D.C. 16990
109 61 KAUSHAL SANJEEV DATA ENTRY OPERATOR 16750
110 59 KATHURIA ANIL U.D.C. 16750
111 244 MASOOD AHMED U.D.C. 14820
112 243 SREEDEVI B.NAIR U.D.C. 14820
113 16 BHUTE ASHOK U.D.C. 14000
114 203 VIJAY R.PARDESHI U.D.C. 14000
115 455 SMT. RACHNA GUPTA DATA ENTRY OPERATOR 11400
116 444 SUNIL SAXENA PROJECTOR OPERATOR 10520
117 283 VERMA VINNY JR.STENOGRAPHER 19760
118 40 GUPTA A.K. JR.STENOGRAPHER 16470
119 363 SHAMSHER SINGH JR. STENOGRAPHER 10840
120 367 SWATI MURMURE JR. STENOGRAPHER 10840
121 364 NEETU AGRAWAL JR. STENOGRAPHER 10840
122 365 ARTI VERMA JR. STENOGRAPHER 10840
123 366 VIJAY LAXMI DUBEY JR. STENOGRAPHER 10840
124 383 GIRISH V. NAIR JR. STENOGRAPHER 10840
125 406 MANOHAR MANKAR JR.STENOGRAPHER (HINDI) 10840
126 456 SMT. SHABEENA GULFAM JR.STENOGRAPHER 9910
127 355 SHWETA MANI CASHIER 11170
128 361 NILESH PUNKAR LIBRARY ASSTT. 11510
129 362 RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA MECHANIC 11170
130 441 DHIRAJ PANDEY MECHANIC(COMP.SOFTWARE) 11160
131 453 MR. LOKENDRA S.MEHRA MECHANIC(EER&M) 9910
132 443 PAWAN KUMAR YADAV INSTRUMENT REPAIRER 10520
133 445 SHIV BACHAN SHARMA WELDER 10520
134 450 SMT. GUNJAN SHARMA T'PHONE OPR CUM RECEPNIST 10520
135 111 NEGI B.S. STORE KEEPER 13830
136 327 RAJU THORAT STORE KEEPER 11080
137 301 ROY T.K. LDC/TYPIST 11740
138 370 M.SHARIQUE NASEEM LDC/TYPIST 8460
139 372 RAJEEV TIWARI LDC/TYPIST 8460
140 368 SADHANA TRIPATHI LDC/TYPIST 8460
141 369 DHARMA RAJ YADAV LDC/TYPIST 8460
142 371 KAVITA DHOTE LDC/TYPIST 8460
143 373 KAVITA MENGHANI LDC/TYPIST 8460
144 385 RATNESH YADAV LDC/TYPIST 8460
145 384 VISHAL JOSHI LDC/TYPIST 8460
146 413 SUDHIR TRIPATHI LDC/TYPIST 8460
147 421 NEELA G. PEDNEKAR LDC/TYPIST 8210
148 426 NIGENDRA DAS L.D.C. 8460
149 429 BHAVANA MOTIANI LDC/TYPIST 8460
150 454 SHRI ARJUN SINGH LDC/TYPIST ENGLISH 8210
151 449 RITENDRA KUMAR PAWAR ASST. PHOTOGRAPHER 8210
152 251 CHAVAN DEEPAK ELECTRICIAN(OVERHEAD) 15690
153 209 YADAV OM PRAKASH ELECTRICIAN 14040
154 356 SYED MASHHOD AHMED ELECTRICIAN 8720
155 253 GAYAKWAD G.R. PAINTER 16150
156 329 SUNIL SHIVNANI SILK SCREEN PRINTER 9260
157 101 MULLU SINGH BUS DRIVER 14640
158 375 MANISH DEV STAFF CAR DRIVER 8980
159 374 M.KADIR KHAN KURESHI STAFF CAR DRIVER 8460
160 377 BHAGWAN SINGH STAFF CAR DRIVER 8460
161 376 GAJENDRA KUMAR BOHRE STAFF CAR DRIVER 8460
162 403 KAMAL SINGH YADAV STAFF CAR DRIVER 8460
163 442 YASHWANT R MATHANKAR CARPENTER 8210
164 252 JAISWAL PURUSHOTAM DUPLI. OPERATOR 11820
165 231 MUNNALAL DUP. OPERATOR 11850
166 273 DWIVEDI H.P. DUP.OPERATOR 11850
167 99 MOHD. ANEES DUPLICATING OPERATOR 13980
168 246 CHANDRA PRAKASH COPY MAKER 11850
169 276 PRAJAPATI R.K. COPY MAKER 11850
170 166 SHARMA P.P. COPY MAKER 13980
171 210 YADAV RAM MANORATH XEROX OPERATOR 13620
172 23 CHHOTELEL JR.ATTENDENT 14450
173 159 SHANKAR LAL LAB ATTENDENT 13170
174 35 DUDHANE DIVAKAR LAB ATTENDENT 13750
175 350 VANDANA KANOJE SR.ATTEND. GRAPHIC 8720
176 386 AJAY KUMAR SINGH CARETAKER 8460
177 51 KAILASH VITHAL PLUMBER 12330
178 230 MANGILAL CARPENTARY ATTEND. 11850
179 404 DHARMRAJ GANESHE GENERAL FITTER 8460
180 50 KAILASH NARAYAN MASON-CUM-PLUMBER 13750
181 130 RAJAN K.K. M.S.A. 14450
182 126 PURAN SINGH COPY MAKER 13980
183 69 KISHORE SINGH M.S.A. 13980
184 18 CHANDAN SINGH DAFTARI 13980
185 132 RAM BHAROSE M.S.A. 13980
186 107 NAND KISHORE M.S.A. 13980
187 90 MANNU KUMAR M.S.A. 13750
188 158 SHAFIQUE AHMED M.S.A. 13750
189 100 MOOL CHAND M.S.A. 13750
190 109 NARAYAN SINGH M.S.A. 13750
191 68 KIRAN SINGH JR.LAB ATTENDENT 13750
192 180 SONI RATAN LAL M.S.A. 13750
193 15 BHURI BAI JR.ATTENDENT (S) 13740
194 83 MAHENDRA KUMAR M.S.A. 13750
195 224 YADAV SUNITA DEVI M.S.A. 11850
196 267 KOKATE BEBITAI M.S.A. 11850
197 232 RAIS MIAN M.S.A. 11850
198 245 CHHABILAL M.S.A. 11850
199 272 MAHIPAL SINGH M.S.A. 11850
200 277 GOVIND PRASAD M.S.A. 11850
201 274 JAGDISH PRASAD M.S.A. 11850
202 275 RAGHUNATHAN NAIR KV M.S.A. 11850
203 289 GANESHI BAI M.S.A. 11400
204 291 BHAGNE D.B. M.S.A. 11400
205 302 KASTURI BAI M.S.A. 10560
206 318 INGELKAR SHAKUNTALA M.S.A. 10310
207 313 KUSHWAHA PURANLAL M.S.A. 10310
208 312 BANSAL KISHAN LAL M.S.A. 10310
209 314 MEHRA JAGDISH M.S.A. 10310
210 315 PATEL SHRAWAN KUMAR M.S.A. 10310
211 317 KATERIA KHOOBCHAND M.S.A. 10310
212 316 KHAIRWAR MAYA PRASAD M.S.A. 10310
213 319 DURGA BAI WATCHMAN-CUM-COOK 10310
214 330 SUNIL DANDGE M.S.A. 8380
215 331 RAJESH BANSAL M.S.A. 8380
216 335 JAGDISH PRASAD BAGHE M.S.A. 8130
217 336 DEEPA HIMTHANI M.S.A. 8130
218 357 RAJESH RAWAT M.S.A. 7890
219 378 DEEPAK GOYAL M.S.A. 7660
220 380 RAJ KUMARI SAHU M.S.A. 7660
221 388 R.P. CHATURVEDI M.S.A.(CHOWKIDAR) 7660
222 402 NISHA SHARMA M.S.A. (HELPER) 7660
223 389 SUKHLAL VISHWAKARMA M.S.A.(BLOCK SERVANT) 7660
224 390 DHAN SINGH UIKEY M.S.A. (CHOWKIDAR) 7660
225 391 OM PRAKASH BAGHEL M.S.A. (CHOWKIDAR) 7660
226 392 ARVIND RAJAK M.S.A. 7660
227 393 BHAN SINGH DHURWEY M.S.A. (HELPER) 7660
228 394 PANDURANG WANKHEDE M.S.A. (BLOCK SERVANT) 7660
229 395 AKASH BHATRAI M.S.A. (HELPER) 7660
230 396 MAHENDRA SINGH TOMAR M.S.A. (BLOCK SERVANT) 7660
231 397 RAVINDRA YADAV M.S.A. (HELPER) 7660
232 398 ROHIT SINGH M.S.A. (BLOCK SERVANT) 7660
233 399 KRISHAN LAL SHARMA M.S.A. 7660
234 400 RAVENDRA P. SHUKLA M.S.A. 7660
235 401 SIDHARTH B. INGLE M.S.A. 7660
236 409 VIJAY KUMAR PRASAD M.S.A. 7660
237 411 AMAR BAHADUR SINGH M.S.A. 7660
238 412 RAJESH KUMAR NAYAK M.S.A. 7660
239 410 MAHENDRA SINGH RAJPU M.S.A. 7660
240 415 SHALIKRAM SHARMA M.S.A. 7660
241 414 RAJESH KUMAR TRIPATH M.S.A. 7660
242 428 VINOD KUMAR MALVIYA M.S.A. 7660
243 460 DHEERENDRA K.SHUKL M.S.A. 7000
244 458 PUSHPENDRA S.TOMAR M.S.A. 7000
245 457 SHRI SYED AKHTAR M.S.A. 7000
246 462 SHIVRAM BAGRI M.S.A 7000
247 470 HIRDESH SINGH MEHRA M.S.A. 7000
248 469 SANDEEP CHOUDHARY M.S.A. 7000
249 472 NARENDRA PAL M.S.A 7000
250 471 PRAMOD SHARMA M.S.A. 7000
251 473 THAN PRASAD M.S.A. 7000